Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of 360 Camera Reviews

We strive to offer our visitors quality information and resources and to provide an interactive and personalized experience. This website http://360camerareviews.net is being owned and operated by 360 Camera Reviews (also referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy). For the purpose of General Data Protection Regulation, 360 Camera Reviews is the data controller of this website. You can reach data controller at:

360 Camera Reviews
Agiou Ioanni Theologou 1, Athens, Greece, 12133

This privacy policy, as part of your entire agreement with 360 Camera Reviews, will explain how we may collect, store, process, use, or share your Personally Identifiable Information (name, e-mail address, street address, telephone number, etc.) in relation to your access to or use of any service, including but not limited to our blogs and public forums, social media, training materials, or other resources (collectively the Services) being offered or made available on the website.

The provisions of this privacy policy should be read along with other privacy notices or fair processing information that we may provide on specific occasions (when we are collecting or processing your personal information) so that you can understand our views and practices regarding your personal data. This privacy statement is not intended to override any such privacy notices or information.

In compliance with General Data Protection regulation, your personal information will be collected for the explicit and legitimate purposes as mentioned in this privacy policy and no further processing of your personal data will take place unless such processing is required in public interest, research and statistical purposes, or other legitimate interests as set forth in the applicable laws governing this privacy policy.

We will ensure that your personal data, whether submitted by you or collected by us, is accurate, adequate, up-to-date, relevant and limited to the purposes for which it has been collected or processed. Personal information that is inaccurate, inadequate, obsolete, irrelevant, or no longer retains any legitimate purpose will be rectified/deleted from the website.

However, this privacy policy will not apply to third party websites or any personal data or content you share on the message boards, chat rooms, blogs, public forums, social media or other publicly accessible areas on the website. Publicly shared information can be viewed by anybody or used by any third party.

How We Gather Information from Users

How we collect and store information depends on the page you are visiting, the activities in which you elect to participate and the services provided. For example, you may be asked to provide information when you register for access to certain portions of our site or request certain features, such as newsletters or when you make a purchase. You may provide information when you participate in sweepstakes and contests, message boards and chat rooms, and other interactive areas of our site. You may provide your credit card information and billing details related to any purchase on the website.

However, we do not use any cookies or automated tools to collect your personally identifiable information on the website. Any information that can be used or combined with other data or records to uniquely identify you (personal information) will be collected only when you voluntarily submit this information to create your account on the website, subscribe to newsletters, access training materials or resources, purchase any product or service, register your complaints or feedback, or participate in surveys or other promotional events being organized or sponsored on this website.

Use of Cookies and Automated Tools

Like most Web sites, we also collect information automatically and through the use of electronic tools that may be transparent to our visitors. We may use these automated tools to collect or process your device information, configuration settings, preferences, search history, and browsing behavior on the website.

For example, we may log the name of your Internet Service Provider or use cookie technology to recognize you and hold information from your visit such as device type, operating system and version, browser type and version, configuration settings, IP address, entry and exit pages, total time on the website, most clicked ads, links, or pages, searched products and services, preferred products and services, and other details or metadata related to your use of the Services (collectively the user data).

As we adopt additional technology, we may also gather information through other means and research visiting patterns, search history or preferences to promote the most suitable products and services as per your needs and requirements. We may use cookies to evaluate the performance of any advertisement or promotional offer and your participation in such events.

Among other things, the cookie may store your username and password, sparing you from having to re-enter that information each time you visit or may control the number of times you encounter a particular advertisement while visiting our site.

In certain cases, you can choose not to provide us with information, for example by setting your browser to refuse to accept cookies, but if you do you may be unable to access certain portions of the site or may be asked to re-enter your username and password, and we may not be able to customize the site’s features according to your preferences.

Third-Party Cookies

Please acknowledge that we may work with third-party analytics (Google Analytics), marketing networks (AdSense), mailing services (Aweber), payment processors (JVZoo, PayPal), social media channels, and other third-party services (Facebook Pixel) to evaluate traffic, understand the demographics of the visitors, monetize this website, engage potential audiences, process payments, offer more useful services, and improve your overall experience on the website.

While you are on our websites, our advertisers, promotional partners, and third-party service providers may use their own cookies or other technologies to attempt to identify some of your preferences or retrieve information about you. For example, some of our advertising is served by third parties and may include cookies that enable the advertiser to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before. Other features available on our site may offer services operated by third parties and may use cookies or other technology to gather information.

We do not control the use of this technology by third parties or the resulting information, and therefore not responsible for any actions or policies of such third parties, but we will collaborate with only those third parties who have declared their compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

If you are not comfortable with DART cookies being deployed by such third parties, you may visit their respective opt-out pages to disable their cookie on your browser. You may also change the default configuration of your web browser to block third-party cookies or use third-party add-ons that block these automated technologies and tracking tools. However, cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the website and the services they support. If you disable them, you may not be able to use certain features or services on the website.

Data Aggregation

We may consolidate demographic information, record transactions, and track the site to analyze trends, administer the website, resolve technical issues, and improving your overall experience on the website. When personal data is aggregated, it cannot be attributed to any user on the website.

In compliance with data protection principles of General Data Protection Regulation, We will use appropriate organizational/procedural methods to aggregate the user data (demographic and usage information) and make it anonymous before sharing it with our partners, advertisers, or service providers who may need this information to target audiences or perform certain internal functions.

Legal Basis and Purposes

We will process your personal information to comply with the applicable laws, act in public interest, pursue our legitimate interests, and perform our contractual obligations or other purposes for which you have given your free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent.

We respect your privacy on the website. We will mainly process your personal information to enhance your visit and deliver more individualized content and advertising. Unless otherwise mentioned in this privacy policy, we will take appropriate measures to ensure that your personal information is accurate, relevant, and exclusively processed for the following purposes:

Process your orders: when you buy access to a member site or otherwise purchase any product or service being promoted on this website, we may use your name, email address, billing address, payment details, other information required to process your orders. We may also use your personal information to ensure that our partners, service providers, or other third parties take your requests seriously and perform their services to your satisfaction.

Provide useful information and services: when you subscribe to our newsletters or related services, we may use your username and email address to send newsletters or other useful information you might be interested in. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter service at any time by clicking the unsubscribe button, opting-out on your profile page, or using other procedures mentioned in this privacy policy.

Promote products and services: subject to your consent, we may use your email address to promote products and services being offered on this website or the websites of our collaborating partners. We may use your search history, browsing behavior, or related metadata to serve advertisements and help third-party businesses to provide more useful information regarding the products or services you might be interested in. You can opt-out and revoke your consent to receive promotional offers from third parties, as provided in this privacy policy.

Inform you about the use of site and services: we may use your email address to communicate with you about your registration details and customization preferences or keep you updated regarding your account status, transaction status, or the use of the site and services. We will notify you about any change in our terms and policies, including this privacy policy.

Collect your feedback: when you submit your comments, suggestions, technical issues, or other problems, whether through the contact form on the website or otherwise, we may collect your name, username, email address, or other details to follow up with you or thank you for a suggestion.

Improve the site and services: your feedback, suggestions, and user data can provide a very useful insight to enhance our site and services. We may consolidate usage patterns and other personal data to learn which pages are visited most or what features are most attractive to our audiences. We may use your personal information for site administration, troubleshooting, processing of e-commerce transactions, administration of sweepstakes and contests, and other communications with you.

Consolidating a list of potential clients: when you participate in any promotional offer or events, use our training material or resources on the website, or otherwise show your interests in any product or service being offered on this website or the websites of our collaborating partners, we may process your personal information to prepare a list of our potential clients and use email or other contact details for further communications.

Obtaining your consent: we may use your email address to obtain your consent for any other purpose of data processing not mention in this privacy policy.

Sharing and Disclosure

We may share your personal data with our trusted partners, service providers, and other third parties who provide technical support or other internal functions (web hosting services, email marketing services, payment processing services, etc.) to run the website in a hassle-free manner, but we will never sell, lease, trade, or otherwise disclose your personal information to any third party unless permitted by law or consented by you to receive exclusive deals and promotional offers from third party advertisers, marketing networks, and businesses, whether collaborating with us or otherwise. You can revoke your consent for direct marketing, as provided in this privacy policy, but it will have no retrospective effect on the legality of any such processing of your personal data before the withdrawal of your consent.

When sharing your personal data with our partners, service providers, and other third parties, no additional information will be provided except what is necessary to perform their services and they will be obligated to protect your privacy in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

We may also share aggregated user data with our advertisers, business partners, service providers, or other third parties so that they can reach more targeted audiences, perform certain maintenance or administrative related functions, or help us pursue our legitimate interests. Again, aggregated user data is anonymous and non-attributable to a particular person, source, or cause.

However, we may also share or disclose your attributable personal data in pursuance of certain legitimate interests that do not override your fundamental rights and freedom. In all such cases, we will inform you regarding the specific processing of personal information in relation to the involved legitimate interest. You have a right to object to any such use, sharing, or disclosure of your personal information based on the grounds of our legitimate interests. We may share or disclose your personal data in pursuance of the following legitimate interests:

Support Network and Information Security

Prevent fraud, unauthorized access to communication networks, damage to the computer and electronic communication systems, or other illegal activities on the website

Promote products and services of collaborating partners through direct marketing

Perform maintenance and other administrative functions to run the website

Cooperate with law enforcement agencies or other competent authorities and report possible criminal activities or threats to public security

Comply with the applicable laws, government regulations, subpoenas, legal proceedings, or court orders.

Transfer our assets or business as part of a sale, merger, partnership, or liquidation process.

If you exercise your right to object to any such sharing or disclosure of your personal information based on the legitimate interests, we will explain the compelling grounds of further processing or restrict/erase your personal data from the website/servers within 30 days of your objection.

International Transfer of Data

Please acknowledge that we may work with businesses and service providers that are located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). This involves the international transfer of data and processing of your personal information outside the EEA.

When transferring your personal data out of the EEA, we will ensure that data receiving third parties are located in an Adequate Jurisdiction, follow Model Clauses, subject to approved Code of Conduct/certification, or otherwise provide an adequate level of protection for personal data as set forth by the applicable laws. For example, our collaborating partners/service providers based in the US have certified for their compliance with the EU – U.S. Privacy Shield framework.

However, we will obtain your exclusive consent before any transfer to or processing of your personal data outside the EEA unless such transfer or processing of personal data is required to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, protect vital interests of other users or the general public, and fulfill our contractual obligations or other compelling legitimate interests.

Data Security

We have implemented pseudonymisation/data minimization techniques and other appropriate safeguards, including the physical, electronic and organizational measures to prevent any accidental loss, destruction, damage, or unauthorized/unlawful access or processing of personal data.

All transactions on the website are encrypted using industry-standard SSL encryption and directly handed over to third party payment processors. Please review the privacy statement of our payment processors (JVZoo, PayPal) before using their services in relation to any transaction on the website.

The Services on this website are subject to data transmissions over the Internet and carry some of the inherent security risks involved in such transmissions. Regardless of what security measures we deploy, it is not possible to completely secure the Internet, and therefore, you shall bear all the risks that may be involved in using the Services over the Internet.

However, if any such unauthorized access or breach of personal data occurs, we will take appropriate measures to rectify any continuing breach/prevent similar breaches and notify all such data breaches, without undue delay, unless there are no risks to your rights and freedom, appropriate technical and organizational protection were in place at the time of the breach, or such reporting involves disproportionate efforts.

Data-Retention Period

360 Camera Reviews will retain your personal data for the period which is necessary to fulfill the purposes it has been collected. For example, we may retain your personal data while your account is in existence or any purchased subscription/service is active. We will never retain your personal data beyond this period unless such retention is required due to our legal, accounting or reporting obligations.

Data retention period is subject to your right to be forgotten (unless we are required to retain any information due to our legal, accounting or reporting obligations). If you request any deletion of your personal data on the website, we will respect your request as set forth in this privacy policy.

The risks of holding data, legal requirements, the effectiveness of security measures to protect personal information, and potential harm from any unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data are some of the factors that determine this retention period. However, aggregated user data and information (that can no longer be attributed to you) may be retained indefinitely for our research and statistical purposes, without any further notice to you.

Your Rights and Privacy Options

You may manage your privacy on the website by using certain privacy rights as set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation. If you want to exercise any of the rights mentioned in this section, you can send your requests to our support team at support@lifestyledesignaccelerator.com. We will respond to all legitimate requests within 30 days, but on certain occasions, it may take longer to respond to a complex or large number of requests. If it is going to take longer than 30 days, we will keep you updated.

360 Camera Reviews may take reasonable measures to confirm your identity so that your personal information is not disclosed to any unauthorized person. We may request further information to speed up the process and address your requests within the stipulated 30 days. You are not supposed to pay any fee for exercising your privacy rights, but we may charge a reasonable fee to process any excessive, repetitive, or unfounded requests. We may refuse your requests if:

Your requests pertain to non-data protection purposes. For example, you are making unduly repeated/inconsistent requests.

You fail to provide further information or specify processing activities related/relevant to your requests.

Your request is likely to undermine the rights of other users on the website or the adversely affect the interests and well-being of the general public.

Your request is in violation of any provisions of the applicable privacy laws.

Right to access and correction: You can access your personal information we hold on this website and make necessary changes if it is inaccurate, incomplete, or otherwise needs to be updated. If you are unsure whether your personal data is being processed or unable to access/update your personal data from within your account, you can send a request to our support team.

Right to be forgotten: you can make a request to delete your personal data on the website. Once we receive your request for data erasure, you will delete your personal information on the website if you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing, there is no legal basis for processing/further processing, and we are required to delete your personal information as set forth in the applicable laws. However, if we are required to retain your personal information due to any legal, accounting, or reporting obligations, we will inform you about the specific reasons, if possible, at the time of your request.

Right to object to processing: if you feel that there is no legal basis for any processing of your personal information based on our legitimate interests or such processing is likely to undermine your fundamental rights and freedom, you can object to any such processing of your personal data. You can also object to any processing of your personal information for business promotion or direct marketing purposes. If we are unable to demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds that override your fundamental rights and freedom, all processing of your personal information will be stopped.

Right to the restriction of processing: You may exercise your right to the restriction of processing while any complaint/objection is being processed. This right is useful if you want to force data accuracy or need us to hold your personal data even if the processing is unlawful or there is no legal basis for holding data.

Once we receive your request for restriction of processing, we will make your personal data temporarily unavailable for further processing unless the processing of personal data is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, protection of the rights of other users on the website or important public interests. If the restriction of processing is lifted due to any reasons, we will take appropriate measures to inform you.

When you exercise your right to be forgotten or restriction of processing, we will take reasonable measures to inform all third parties who may be processing the data unless such notifications involve disproportionate efforts.

Right to port your personal data: You can request your personal data to be ported to another website or service provider. We will ensure that your personal information is held in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable form. Once requested and technically feasible, we will port your personal data directly to another website or service provider. However, you can port only those personal data which is collected on the basis of your consent, processed as part of our contractual obligations, and subject to automated means of processing.

Right to withdraw your consent: in all cases where your personal data is being collected or processed on the basis of your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time. You can unsubscribe to our newsletter service or revoke your consent to receive promotional offers from third parties by denying your consent, clicking the unsubscribe button on the website, opting out on your profile page, following the unsubscribe link at the bottom of such commercial emails, or using other automated means of withdrawing consent that are being made available on this website.

However, any such withdrawal of your consent will have no retrospective effect. All processing of personal information before any such withdrawal of your consent will remain lawful. Once you unsubscribe from our newsletters or revoke your consent to direct marketing, we may not be able to provide certain services as set forth in your agreement with 360 Camera Reviews. We will inform you about the affected services at the time you withdraw your consent.

Third-Party Links and Advertisements

This website may have ads or links to third party websites, services, or content. While using the Services, you may use certain services or view certain content, as part of a frame on our page or otherwise, that has been created or hosted by a third party. We may include such third party links, ads, services, or content to introduce useful products, services, features, information, technologies, contests, or sweepstakes being offered by third parties and help you make well-informed buying decisions.

We will ensure that all collaborating partners, advertisers, affiliates, and service providers are compliant with the relevant privacy laws. However, these third party websites, services, and content are governed by their own policies and practices.

Please carefully review the privacy policies and practices of respective third parties before accessing or using their websites, services, or content. 360 Camera Reviews will not be responsible for any liabilities that may arise due to the actions or policies of such third parties.

Children

The Services on the website are not intended for minors. If you are less than 16 years of age (less than that the age at which you are allowed to consent in your State) or otherwise unable to consent, you cannot use the Services being offered or made available on the website. 360 Camera Reviews will make a reasonable effort to verify that you are otherwise qualified to consent.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit any personal data from or about such minors. If we discover that we have received any information from a child under 13 or in violation of the applicable laws, we will delete that information immediately.

If you believe we have any personal information from or about anyone under the age at which he or she is allowed to consent in the respective State, please contact our support team at support@360camerareviews.net. We will take necessary measures to erase the personal information of such minors from our website/servers.

Changes to this Policy

We may modify or replace this policy at any time to reflect any changes in the privacy laws or our business requirements. If any substantial change takes place, we will publish a notification and send an email alert to inform you about the changes. Please check this page periodically to stay updated.

If this privacy policy is modified, clicking I Agree or related syntaxes and continued use of the Services shall be deemed as your free, well-informed, and explicit consent to accept the modified privacy policy. If you have any reservations, you may exercise your right to delete your personal information from the website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you can send your queries to our support team at support@360camerareviews.net. You can also reach our data controller at:

360 Camera Reviews

Agiou Ioanni Theologou 1, Athens, Greece, 12133

For further help or complaints regarding any unresolved privacy issues on the website, you may approach Data Protection Supervisory Authority at http://www.dpa.gr.